A Toronto airport limo flat rate from Pearson to downtown is a planning figure of $130–160 in a business sedan, $195–240 in a first-class sedan, $160–205 in an executive SUV and $280–345 in a Sprinter, one way plus HST. The fare includes the chauffeur, vehicle, fuel, 407 tolls if used, airport fees and gratuity. The reservation engine quotes the exact price.
Toronto airport limo flat rate: how our prices work
Every price we charge is a flat rate agreed before the trip. You enter the pickup, the drop-off, the date and time and the vehicle; the reservation engine returns an all-in fare; you confirm it; and that is what you pay. Nothing is metered. There is no surge when it snows, when TIFF is on or when a Leafs game lets out, and no fuel surcharge appears on the receipt. The fare changes only if you change the trip: extra waiting beyond the included time, an added stop, a new address or a different vehicle. The figures on this page are planning figures, drawn from the same bands the engine uses, to help you budget and compare. The reservation engine quotes the exact address, date and vehicle.
What is included in every fare
- The chauffeur and the vehicle for the whole trip.
- Fuel, and 407 ETR tolls if the chauffeur uses the highway to save time.
- Airport commercial pickup fees and parking at the pre-arranged pickup area.
- Flight tracking and re-timing of the pickup if your flight is early or late.
- Included waiting from the actual landing: 30 minutes on Canadian domestic and US flights, 60 on all other international arrivals; 15 minutes on non-airport pickups.
- The gratuity. You are welcome to tip for exceptional service, but you are never expected to.
- Water in the car and the chauffeur's help with luggage.
What is not included: HST, which is shown separately; optional add-ons you choose, such as meet and greet or child seats; and waiting or stops beyond what you booked.
Toronto airport limo prices by destination and vehicle
The table below gives one-way planning fares between Toronto Pearson (YYZ) and the places our passengers go most, by vehicle class. The business-sedan column is our planning band; the other columns apply the usual class differences: a first-class sedan is roughly 50 % more, an executive SUV or luxury minivan roughly 25–30 % more, and a fourteen-seat Sprinter roughly 2.2 times the sedan. Figures are rounded to the nearest $5, all-in, before HST. Click a destination for its own page with routes and timings.
| Pearson (YYZ) to / from | Business sedan | First-class sedan | Executive SUV / luxury van | Executive Sprinter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Toronto | $130–$160 | $195–$240 | $160–$210 | $285–$350 |
| North York | $105–$135 | $160–$200 | $130–$175 | $230–$295 |
| Etobicoke | $90–$120 | $135–$180 | $110–$155 | $200–$265 |
| Scarborough | $145–$175 | $220–$260 | $180–$230 | $320–$385 |
| Mississauga | $90–$120 | $135–$180 | $110–$155 | $200–$265 |
| Brampton | $100–$130 | $150–$195 | $125–$170 | $220–$285 |
| Vaughan | $115–$145 | $170–$220 | $145–$190 | $255–$320 |
| Markham | $145–$180 | $220–$270 | $180–$235 | $320–$395 |
| Richmond Hill | $135–$165 | $200–$250 | $170–$215 | $295–$365 |
| Oakville | $120–$150 | $180–$225 | $150–$195 | $265–$330 |
| Burlington | $150–$190 | $225–$285 | $190–$245 | $330–$420 |
| Milton | $130–$160 | $195–$240 | $160–$210 | $285–$350 |
| Hamilton | $195–$240 | $290–$360 | $245–$310 | $430–$530 |
| Pickering / Ajax | $180–$220 | $270–$330 | $225–$285 | $395–$485 |
| Whitby / Oshawa | $220–$265 | $330–$400 | $275–$345 | $485–$585 |
| Newmarket / Aurora | $175–$210 | $260–$315 | $220–$275 | $385–$460 |
| Kitchener-Waterloo | $265–$325 | $400–$490 | $330–$420 | $585–$715 |
| Guelph | $225–$270 | $340–$405 | $280–$350 | $495–$595 |
| Barrie | $265–$315 | $400–$470 | $330–$410 | $585–$695 |
| Niagara Falls | $345–$420 | $520–$630 | $430–$545 | $760–$925 |
| St. Catharines / Niagara-on-the-Lake | $300–$370 | $450–$555 | $375–$480 | $660–$815 |
| London, Ontario | $445–$520 | $670–$780 | $555–$675 | $980–$1,145 |
| Kingston | $675–$780 | $1,010–$1,170 | $845–$1,015 | $1,485–$1,715 |
| Peterborough | $375–$450 | $560–$675 | $470–$585 | $825–$990 |
| Ottawa | $975–$1,125 | $1,460–$1,690 | $1,220–$1,460 | $2,145–$2,475 |
| Muskoka (Huntsville / Bracebridge) | $495–$630 | $740–$945 | $620–$820 | $1,090–$1,385 |
| Billy Bishop airport (YTZ) | $145–$175 | $220–$260 | $180–$230 | $320–$385 |
| Hamilton airport (YHM) | $195–$240 | $290–$360 | $245–$310 | $430–$530 |
| Buffalo airport (BUF) | $390–$480 | $585–$720 | $490–$625 | $860–$1,055 |
| Montreal | $1,275–$1,470 | $1,910–$2,205 | $1,595–$1,910 | $2,805–$3,235 |
| New York City | $2,175–$2,550 | $3,260–$3,825 | $2,720–$3,315 | $4,785–$5,610 |
Reading the table: what moves a fare within its band
Each band is a range because the same destination covers many addresses and times. A condominium at the western edge of downtown is closer to Pearson than a house in the Beaches, and both are "downtown Toronto" on a map. Time matters too: a pickup at 17:00 on a weekday spends longer on the 401 than the same trip at 23:00, and the fare reflects expected time on the road, not only distance. Holiday dates and early-morning departures before 05:00 can sit toward the top of a band. What never happens is a fare outside the quote: once the engine prices your trip and you confirm, it is fixed.

YYZ airport limo rates to downtown: a worked example
A couple landing at Terminal 3 on an international flight, heading to a hotel on Front Street, books a business sedan. The engine quotes an all-in fare inside the $130–160 band plus 13 % HST. The chauffeur is timed to the landing; sixty minutes of waiting is included, which comfortably covers customs and bags. If they add meet and greet so the chauffeur waits inside the arrivals hall with a name board, the planning figure for that is $25–35. The same trip in a first-class sedan would sit around $195–240. Compare the options in our Pearson to downtown Toronto route guide, which also covers the train and TTC honestly.
Hourly chauffeur rates
For a day of meetings, a city tour, a wedding or any trip where the car should wait rather than drop and leave, book by the hour. The clock starts at the scheduled pickup and ends when you are dropped, with a minimum booking. Rates are all-in in the same way as transfers.
| Vehicle | Hourly planning figure | Minimum | Fleet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business sedan | $130–150 per hour | 3 hours | Own dispatch |
| Executive SUV / luxury minivan | $160–190 per hour | 3 hours | Own dispatch |
| Executive Sprinter | $225–270 per hour | 3 hours | Own dispatch |
| Stretch limousine | $225–330 per hour | 4 hours | Partner fleet |
| Limo bus / party bus | $330–525 per hour | 4–5 hours | Partner fleet |
| Rolls-Royce / Maybach | from $525 per hour | 3 hours | Partner fleet |
First-class sedans are priced hourly by the reservation engine for the date. Long hourly days out of town may include a mileage component, which the engine shows before you confirm. More detail is on the hourly chauffeur service page.
Add-ons: meet and greet, car seats, stops and waiting
- Meet and greet: the chauffeur waits inside the arrivals hall with a name board instead of at the commercial pickup area. Planning figure $25–35. See airport meet and greet.
- Child seats: infant, convertible or booster, on request and added at booking; free or a planning figure of $10–15 each depending on the booking.
- Extra stops: a stop on the way, to collect a colleague or drop a bag at a hotel, is added in the engine when you book, priced by the detour and time.
- Extra waiting: beyond the included window, waiting is added in 15-minute blocks for the vehicle class, and dispatch tells you before it starts.
- Return trip: book both legs together; each leg is priced as its own flat rate.
Airport limo price versus taxi and rideshare
Pearson's on-demand taxis and limousines at the stands charge a zone-based flat rate set under the airport's system, and rideshare apps price dynamically. For a solo traveller with hand luggage heading downtown at an off-peak hour, rideshare can be cheaper than a business sedan. The balance shifts with luggage, with more passengers, at peak times when surge applies, with a late-night landing, and when you want a known vehicle waiting rather than a queue. The airport's own transportation page lists every option, including UP Express to Union Station. Our Toronto airport taxi fare guide and the flat-rate taxi alternative page go through the comparison in detail.
Winter, weather and the fixed fare
A fixed fare matters most on the days the weather turns. On a freezing-rain morning or a heavy-snow evening, trips take longer and meters run up; our fares do not move. Dispatch checks the Environment Canada forecast and releases chauffeurs earlier when conditions demand it, and the extra time is ours to absorb. What bad weather can change is the vehicle choice: for winter trips north of the city, an all-wheel drive executive SUV is worth the difference.
HST on Toronto airport limo fares
Ontario applies the 13 % Harmonized Sales Tax to transportation services like ours. Every quote shows the fare and the HST separately, and every receipt does the same, which is what finance departments need for expense claims and input tax credits. The planning figures on this page are all before HST: a $145 fare becomes $163.85 with tax. For trips that cross into the United States, the engine calculates the tax that applies to the booking and shows it before you confirm, so there is no guesswork at the end.

Toronto airport limo cost for groups and long distance
Group fares scale with the vehicle, not with the number of people. A Sprinter from Pearson to downtown at a planning figure of $280–345 carries up to fourteen passengers with bags, which is well under the cost of four sedans. For coaches, party buses and multi-vehicle programmes, a coordinator builds a written quote from the schedule. Long-distance fares, to Ottawa, Montreal or New York City, are also flat and include the chauffeur's return; they are priced per trip rather than per kilometre. The long-distance car service page explains the timings, rest stops and border arrangements.
Cancellation policy
The same cancellation terms apply to every booking on the site, measured from the scheduled pickup time.
| When you cancel | Charge |
|---|---|
| More than 72 hours before pickup | No charge |
| 72 hours or less before pickup | 10 % of the fare |
| 48 hours or less before pickup | 50 % of the fare |
| 24 hours or less before pickup, or no-show | 100 % of the fare |
A delayed or cancelled flight is not a no-show. Tell dispatch as soon as you know and the pickup is moved to your new arrival. Changes to time, address or vehicle are free whenever we can accommodate them.
How to get an exact fare
Three ways, all quick. The reservation engine on every page returns the exact all-in fare for your addresses, date, time and vehicle in a few seconds, and lets you book it on the spot. The fare calculator gives a planning estimate by area, vehicle and add-ons if you are still comparing options. For weddings, party buses, coaches and multi-vehicle groups, send the details to dispatch and a coordinator will price the trip in writing. In every case the price you confirm is the price you pay.
Payment and receipts
Fares are paid by card when you book, or on account for corporate clients, who receive consolidated invoices. The receipt shows the fare, any add-ons and HST separately, with the trip details, which is what most expense systems require. Partner-fleet bookings may require a deposit, confirmed in writing by the coordinator. We do not ask chauffeurs to handle cash for pre-paid fares, and there is nothing to settle at the end of the ride unless you added time or stops during it.
Why fixed fares rather than a meter
A meter shifts the risk of traffic onto the passenger. On the 401 at rush hour, or on a snowy evening on the Gardiner, a metered fare can double without anyone doing anything wrong. A flat rate puts that risk on us, which is where it belongs: dispatch plans the route and the timing, and if the trip takes longer than expected, that is our problem. It also means the booker, the traveller and the finance team all see the same number before the trip, which is why corporate travel policies prefer it. The corporate accounts page explains how that works for companies.




























